Castor - Carrier Oil

Castor - Carrier Oil

from 8.10

V-P-L=

The castor seed has a long history and many ancient civilizations throughout the world have used this seed for a variety of health and beauty reasons because it really is that effective. Historians note castor seeds in Egyptian tombs dating back to 4000 BC. The Greeks used the oil for body ointments and hair growth and texture. Cleopatra even used the oil to brighten the whites of her eyes. The use of castor oil extends to other cultures, including Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine.

Additionally the use castor aids the breaking down of unwanted tissue, cystic activity, adhesion or scar tissue.

SIZE OZ:
Quantity:
Add To Cart